Bocce Ball Schedule

West Bank Bocce 2019 Monday

Monday, April 29

Byes
Swingers, Team MId City
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
8:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 6

Byes
Swingers
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
8:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 13

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
  Ballsagna [2]
vs
  Summit [0]
8:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 20

Double Headers
Team MId City
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
  Summit [0]
vs
  Bell's Ballers [0]
8:15 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 27

Double Headers
Summit
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
8:15 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 3

Double Headers
Ballsagna
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
  Ballsagna [2]
vs
  Summit [1]
8:15 PM
  Swingers [0]
vs
  Ballsagna [2]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 10

Double Headers
Science Museum
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
8:15 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 17

Double Headers
Ballers, Brawlers, and Bastards
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
8:15 PM
9:30 PM
  Team MId City [0]
vs
  Summit [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 24

Double Headers
Bell's Ballers
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
  Summit [0]
vs
  Science Museum [2]
8:15 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 8

Double Headers
Bong Water Soup
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
  Bell's Ballers [2]
vs
  Summit [0]
8:15 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 15

Double Headers
Ballsagna
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
8:15 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 22

PLAYOFFS!

Saturday, July 27

BALLSTARS!

Monday, August 5

Double Headers
Bell's Ballers
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
8:15 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 12

Byes
My Little Phonies, Swingers
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
8:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 19

Byes
Swingers, Team MId City
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
8:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 9

Byes
Ballers, Brawlers, and Bastards, Swingers
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
8:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 23

Byes
Bong Water Soup, Swingers
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
8:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 7

Byes
Bong Water Soup, Swingers
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
8:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 14

Byes
Ballers, Brawlers, and Bastards, Swingers
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
8:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

West Bank Bocce
C/O Nomad World Pub
501 Cedar Avenue, South
Minneapolis, MN 55454
(612) 338-6424